Skip to content
Match 3 · League
Karnali Yaks132/9 (20)
Janakpur Bolts113 (19.3)

Karnali Yaks won by 19 runs

Match 2 · League
Biratnagar Kings149 (19.3)
Chitwan Rhinos157/3 (20)

Chitwan Rhinos won by 8 runs

Match 4 · League
Pokhara Avengers
Sudurpaschim Royals

Wed 28 Oct · 5:00 pm

Match 5 · League
Janakpur Bolts
Kathmandu Gurkhas

Thu 29 Oct · 12:30 pm

NPL 2026

Points Table

#TeamPWLTNRNRRPts
1Lumbini Lions11000+4.5992
2Karnali Yaks11000+0.9502
3Chitwan Rhinos11000+0.4002
4Pokhara Avengers000000.0000
5Kathmandu Gurkhas000000.0000
6Biratnagar Kings10100-0.4000
7Janakpur Bolts10100-0.9500
8Sudurpaschim Royals10100-4.5990

P PlayedW WonL LostT TiedNR No resultNRR Net run ratePts Points

Playoff places (top four)Win 2 pts · Tie / No result 1 pt · Teams level on points are ranked by net run rate